PRECINCT REPORT       York County, Nebraska            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/09/16     General Election
RUN TIME:02:28 AM     November 8, 2016

          0001 Stewart Thayer
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    500
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.60


          President/Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   77.65
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   15.53
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.68
           Stein/Baraka (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .38


          Representative in Congress
          Vote for  1
           Adrian Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   99.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .42


          Public Service Commissioner
          Vote for  1
           Rod Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .50


          County Commissioner 2
          Vote for  1
           Kurt Bulgrin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   68.30
           Tony Cain (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   31.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of the Board of Regents
          Vote for  1
           Marsha E. Fangmeyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   39.44
           Paul Kenney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   60.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retain Michael G. Heavican
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   63.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   36.23


          Retain Everett O. Inbody
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   61.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   38.89


          Retain Daniel R. Fridrich
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   63.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   36.73

          Retain John R. Hoffert
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   65.82
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   34.18


          Retain James R. Coe
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   64.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   35.71


          Retain Frank J. Skorupa
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   66.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   33.33


          Retain C. Jo Petersen
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   63.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   36.87


          Retain Stephen R.W. Twiss
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   61.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   38.66


          SECC
          Vote for  1
           FOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   19.85
           AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   80.15


          Southeast Comm. College - Dist. 1
          Vote for  1
           Lynn Schluckebier.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Southeast Comm. College - At Large
          Vote for  1
           Steven Ottmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   98.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.31


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 1
          Vote for  1
           Roger Houdersheldt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   98.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.50


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 2
          Vote for  1
           Jeffrey A. Bohaty.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.79

          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 3
          Vote for  1
           Douglas Bruns .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 4
          Vote for  1
           Lynn W. Yates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.28


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 5
          Vote for  1
           Merlin Volkmer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   63.31
           Neal Hoff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   35.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.18


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 6
          Vote for  1
           John Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   98.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.26


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 6 - 2 yr term
          Vote for  1
           Bill Kuehner Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.28


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 7
          Vote for  1
           Gary E. Eberle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 8
          Vote for  1
           Paul Bethune  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.27


          Polk Public Power District - Subd. 1
          Vote for  1
           Gary Allison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Polk Public Power District - Subd. 2
          Vote for  2
           Robert J. Lindburg  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Mardell Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Perennial Public Power District
          Vote for  1
           Steven L. Wright .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.12


          Educational Service Unit No. 6
          Vote for  1
           Dale Kahla .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School District #12 York
          Vote for  3
           Jean Vincent  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33
           Matthew K. Holthe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School District #15 Cross County
          Vote for  3
           Brice Baker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   29.58
           Jenni Harrington .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   23.94
           Danny Seim .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   19.72
           Quinn Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   26.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School District #67R Centennial
          Vote for  3
           Doug Cast  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   21.06
           Mark J. Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   29.03
           Wayne E. Heine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   29.38
           Jodi Cast  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   19.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .71


          Gresham Village
          Vote for  3
           Tony Cain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   35.64
           Pam K. Handy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   32.67
           Joy Menke  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   29.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.98


          Thayer Village
          Vote for  3
           David Flick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   34.38
           Billie S. Flick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   34.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   31.25


          Referendum No. 426
          Vote for  1
           Retain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   20.77
           Repeal  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   79.23

PRECINCT REPORT       York County, Nebraska            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/09/16     General Election
RUN TIME:02:28 AM     November 8, 2016

          0002 Ny Waco Beav WB
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    833
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    456
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.74


          President/Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357   79.51
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   14.48
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.56
           Stein/Baraka (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.34


          Representative in Congress
          Vote for  1
           Adrian Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408   98.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.21


          Public Service Commissioner
          Vote for  1
           Rod Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    368   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .81


          County Commissioner 2
          Vote for  1
           Kurt Bulgrin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   84.07
           Tony Cain (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   15.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of the Board of Regents
          Vote for  1
           Marsha E. Fangmeyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   41.57
           Paul Kenney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   58.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          Retain Michael G. Heavican
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   68.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   31.89


          Retain Everett O. Inbody
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   64.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   35.33


          Retain Daniel R. Fridrich
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   64.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   35.07

          Retain John R. Hoffert
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   65.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   34.41


          Retain James R. Coe
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   66.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   33.24


          Retain Frank J. Skorupa
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   65.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   34.02


          Retain C. Jo Petersen
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   67.91
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   32.09


          Retain Stephen R.W. Twiss
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   65.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   34.71


          SECC
          Vote for  1
           FOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   15.63
           AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    378   84.38


          Southeast Comm. College - Dist. 1
          Vote for  1
           Lynn Schluckebier.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .62


          Southeast Comm. College - At Large
          Vote for  1
           Steven Ottmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .65


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 1
          Vote for  1
           Roger Houdersheldt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   99.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 2
          Vote for  1
           Jeffrey A. Bohaty.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .62

          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 3
          Vote for  1
           Douglas Bruns .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   99.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 4
          Vote for  1
           Lynn W. Yates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   99.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 5
          Vote for  1
           Merlin Volkmer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   70.25
           Neal Hoff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   29.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .61


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 6
          Vote for  1
           John Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   99.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .96


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 6 - 2 yr term
          Vote for  1
           Bill Kuehner Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   99.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 7
          Vote for  1
           Gary E. Eberle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   99.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 8
          Vote for  1
           Paul Bethune  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   99.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          Perennial Public Power District
          Vote for  1
           Steven L. Wright .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Educational Service Unit No. 6
          Vote for  1
           Dale Kahla .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School District #1 Exeter-Milligan
          Vote for  3
           Tim Pribyl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   32.14
           Eric W. Milton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   35.71
           Kendra E. Oldehoeft .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   28.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.57


          School District #12 York
          Vote for  3
           Jean Vincent  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   50.85
           Matthew K. Holthe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   47.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.69


          School District #15 Cross County
          Vote for  3
           Brice Baker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   16.67
           Jenni Harrington .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33
           Danny Seim .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   16.67
           Quinn Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School District #67R Centennial
          Vote for  3
           Doug Cast  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   20.87
           Mark J. Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   27.02
           Wayne E. Heine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   29.96
           Jodi Cast  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   22.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          School District #83 McCool Junction
          Vote for  3
           Cynthia M. Bolte .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.76
           Steve Gerken  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   23.53
           Chris D. Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   29.41
           Doug Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   23.53
           Michele Schwartz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Waco Village
          Vote for  3
           Phil Stern .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   39.15
           Todd Bauder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   30.25
           Carl Gordon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   30.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .36


          Referendum No. 426
          Vote for  1
           Retain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   29.53
           Repeal  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   70.47

PRECINCT REPORT       York County, Nebraska            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/09/16     General Election
RUN TIME:02:28 AM     November 8, 2016

          0003 Hays McFadden
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    592
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          62.67


          President/Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   81.22
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   12.43
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    5.80
           Stein/Baraka (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .55


          Representative in Congress
          Vote for  1
           Adrian Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   96.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.46


          Public Service Commissioner
          Vote for  1
           Rod Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.00


          Member of the Board of Regents
          Vote for  1
           Marsha E. Fangmeyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   38.65
           Paul Kenney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   61.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retain Michael G. Heavican
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207   70.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   29.35


          Retain Everett O. Inbody
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   69.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   30.93


          Retain Daniel R. Fridrich
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   68.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   31.23


          Retain John R. Hoffert
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   67.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   32.39

          Retain James R. Coe
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   68.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   31.69


          Retain Frank J. Skorupa
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   67.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   32.75


          Retain C. Jo Petersen
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   70.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   29.89


          Retain Stephen R.W. Twiss
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   67.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   32.49


          SECC
          Vote for  1
           FOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   22.06
           AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   77.94


          Southeast Comm. College - Dist. 1
          Vote for  1
           Lynn Schluckebier.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   98.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.25


          Southeast Comm. College - At Large
          Vote for  1
           Steven Ottmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.27


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 1
          Vote for  1
           Roger Houdersheldt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.22


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 2
          Vote for  1
           Jeffrey A. Bohaty.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 3
          Vote for  1
           Douglas Bruns .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40

          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 4
          Vote for  1
           Lynn W. Yates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   99.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 5
          Vote for  1
           Merlin Volkmer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   70.47
           Neal Hoff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   29.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 6
          Vote for  1
           John Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .81


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 6 - 2 yr term
          Vote for  1
           Bill Kuehner Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .83


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 7
          Vote for  1
           Gary E. Eberle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   99.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 8
          Vote for  1
           Paul Bethune  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .82


          Perennial Public Power District
          Vote for  1
           Steven L. Wright .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40


          Educational Service Unit No. 6
          Vote for  1
           Dale Kahla .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School District #1 Exeter-Milligan
          Vote for  3
           Tim Pribyl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           Eric W. Milton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           Kendra E. Oldehoeft .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School District #12 York
          Vote for  3
           Jean Vincent  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   50.00
           Matthew K. Holthe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School District #83 McCool Junction
          Vote for  3
           Cynthia M. Bolte .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   18.44
           Steve Gerken  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   24.58
           Chris D. Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   16.25
           Doug Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   21.25
           Michele Schwartz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   19.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .31


          School District #96 Heartland
          Vote for  3
           Gary Braun .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Paul E. Brune .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   20.00
           Glen Ott.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   20.00
           Derrick Regier.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   30.00
           James Ohrt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   30.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          McCool Junction Village
          Vote for  3
           Allan D. Mack .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    5.92
           Brian White.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   25.79
           Dustin Arduser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   20.51
           Eddie Sheffield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   14.59
           Larry E. Doran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   10.36
           Andy Wilkinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   22.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          Referendum No. 426
          Vote for  1
           Retain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   32.49
           Repeal  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   67.51

PRECINCT REPORT       York County, Nebraska            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/09/16     General Election
RUN TIME:02:28 AM     November 8, 2016

          0004 LeRoy Baker
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    449
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.55


          President/Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   77.88
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   16.13
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.69
           Stein/Baraka (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46


          Representative in Congress
          Vote for  1
           Adrian Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.06


          Public Service Commissioner
          Vote for  1
           Rod Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of the Board of Regents
          Vote for  1
           Marsha E. Fangmeyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   33.74
           Paul Kenney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   65.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61


          Retain Michael G. Heavican
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   74.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   25.71


          Retain Everett O. Inbody
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   69.46
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   30.54


          Retain Daniel R. Fridrich
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   72.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   27.50


          Retain John R. Hoffert
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   74.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   25.95

          Retain James R. Coe
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   72.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   27.22


          Retain Frank J. Skorupa
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   73.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   26.88


          Retain C. Jo Petersen
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   73.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   26.42


          Retain Stephen R.W. Twiss
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   73.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   26.58


          SECC
          Vote for  1
           FOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   18.57
           AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   81.43


          Southeast Comm. College - Dist. 1
          Vote for  1
           Lynn Schluckebier.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Southeast Comm. College - At Large
          Vote for  1
           Steven Ottmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 1
          Vote for  1
           Roger Houdersheldt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 2
          Vote for  1
           Jeffrey A. Bohaty.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 3
          Vote for  1
           Douglas Bruns .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72

          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 4
          Vote for  1
           Lynn W. Yates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 5
          Vote for  1
           Merlin Volkmer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   71.43
           Neal Hoff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   27.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .71


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 6
          Vote for  1
           John Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 6 - 2 yr term
          Vote for  1
           Bill Kuehner Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 7
          Vote for  1
           Gary E. Eberle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 8
          Vote for  1
           Paul Bethune  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Perennial Public Power District
          Vote for  1
           Steven L. Wright .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Educational Service Unit No. 6
          Vote for  1
           Dale Kahla .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School District #12 York
          Vote for  3
           Jean Vincent  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   49.64
           Matthew K. Holthe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   45.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.74

          School District #67R Centennial
          Vote for  3
           Doug Cast  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   27.27
           Mark J. Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   18.18
           Wayne E. Heine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   36.36
           Jodi Cast  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   18.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School District #83 McCool Junction
          Vote for  3
           Cynthia M. Bolte .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Steve Gerken  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Chris D. Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Doug Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Michele Schwartz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School District #96 Heartland
          Vote for  3
           Gary Braun .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   22.22
           Paul E. Brune .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   22.22
           Glen Ott.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   18.52
           Derrick Regier.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   22.22
           James Ohrt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   14.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Referendum No. 426
          Vote for  1
           Retain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   27.14
           Repeal  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   72.86

PRECINCT REPORT       York County, Nebraska            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/09/16     General Election
RUN TIME:02:28 AM     November 8, 2016

          0005 MABL
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    889
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    467
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.53


          President/Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   82.02
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   13.60
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.07
           Stein/Baraka (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.10


          Representative in Congress
          Vote for  1
           Adrian Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   97.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.15


          Public Service Commissioner
          Vote for  1
           Rod Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    379   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .79


          Member of the Board of Regents
          Vote for  1
           Marsha E. Fangmeyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   38.57
           Paul Kenney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   61.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retain Michael G. Heavican
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   71.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   28.20


          Retain Everett O. Inbody
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   69.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   30.39


          Retain Daniel R. Fridrich
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   70.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   29.05


          Retain John R. Hoffert
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   70.03
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   29.97

          Retain James R. Coe
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   70.45
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   29.55


          Retain Frank J. Skorupa
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   70.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   29.21


          Retain C. Jo Petersen
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   69.38
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   30.62


          Retain Stephen R.W. Twiss
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   70.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   29.38


          SECC
          Vote for  1
           FOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   21.27
           AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    348   78.73


          Southeast Comm. College - Dist. 1
          Vote for  1
           Lynn Schluckebier.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   99.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          Southeast Comm. College - At Large
          Vote for  1
           Steven Ottmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .65


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 1
          Vote for  1
           Roger Houdersheldt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .61


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 2
          Vote for  1
           Jeffrey A. Bohaty.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .63


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 3
          Vote for  1
           Douglas Bruns .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .62

          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 4
          Vote for  1
           Lynn W. Yates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .65


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 5
          Vote for  1
           Merlin Volkmer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   65.02
           Neal Hoff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   34.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 6
          Vote for  1
           John Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .65


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 6 - 2 yr term
          Vote for  1
           Bill Kuehner Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .66


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 7
          Vote for  1
           Gary E. Eberle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   99.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 8
          Vote for  1
           Paul Bethune  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .63


          Polk Public Power District - Subd. 2
          Vote for  2
           Robert J. Lindburg  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
           Mardell Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Perennial Public Power District
          Vote for  1
           Steven L. Wright .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   99.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .59


          Educational Service Unit No. 6
          Vote for  1
           Dale Kahla .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.03

          Educational Service Unit No. 7
          Vote for  1
           Robert Norvell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Educational Service Unit No. 9 - Dist. 2
          Vote for  1
           Donald Burling.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School District #12 York
          Vote for  3
           Jean Vincent  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   47.24
           Matthew K. Holthe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   51.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.57


          School District #15 Cross County
          Vote for  3
           Brice Baker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   20.60
           Jenni Harrington .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   31.04
           Danny Seim .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   21.79
           Quinn Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   26.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          School District #75 High Plains
          Vote for  3
           Wendy Hudson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   26.60
           Karen A. Stevens .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   21.28
           Terry Carlstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   29.79
           Kent W. Helgoth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   22.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School District #91 Hampton
          Vote for  3
           Matt Arndt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   33.33
           Craig Van Housen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   33.33
           Jeffrey L. Hansen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School District #96 Heartland
          Vote for  3
           Gary Braun .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   18.49
           Paul E. Brune .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   34.06
           Glen Ott.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   18.73
           Derrick Regier.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   14.60
           James Ohrt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   13.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .24

          Benedict Village
          Vote for  3
           Brad Brooke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   20.28
           Dawn Kush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    9.43
           Sean Mandeville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   12.74
           Aaron Reetz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   10.38
           Lonney Schlegelmilch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   26.89
           Erich Heiden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   19.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .94


          Bradshaw Village
          Vote for  3
           Brent Driewer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   29.30
           James Gordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   35.35
           Donald Burgener  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   29.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    6.05


          Referendum No. 426
          Vote for  1
           Retain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   23.09
           Repeal  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   76.91

PRECINCT REPORT       York County, Nebraska            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/09/16     General Election
RUN TIME:02:28 AM     November 8, 2016

          0006 Brown Hend
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1172
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    725
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          61.86


          President/Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    561   79.57
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   14.89
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    3.12
           Stein/Baraka (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    1.99


          Representative in Congress
          Vote for  1
           Adrian Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    626   99.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .48


          Public Service Commissioner
          Vote for  1
           Rod Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    601   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .50


          Member of the Board of Regents
          Vote for  1
           Marsha E. Fangmeyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   26.05
           Paul Kenney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   73.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          Retain Michael G. Heavican
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   73.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   26.81


          Retain Everett O. Inbody
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370   72.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   27.02


          Retain Daniel R. Fridrich
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   75.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   24.60


          Retain John R. Hoffert
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   75.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   24.49

          Retain James R. Coe
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    354   72.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   27.16


          Retain Frank J. Skorupa
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    369   75.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   24.69


          Retain C. Jo Petersen
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    372   76.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   23.46


          Retain Stephen R.W. Twiss
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   72.59
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   27.41


          SECC
          Vote for  1
           FOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   23.92
           AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    474   76.08


          Southeast Comm. College - Dist. 1
          Vote for  1
           Lynn Schluckebier.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   99.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .89


          Southeast Comm. College - At Large
          Vote for  1
           Steven Ottmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .88


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 1
          Vote for  1
           Roger Houdersheldt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .87


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 2
          Vote for  1
           Jeffrey A. Bohaty.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .88


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 3
          Vote for  1
           Douglas Bruns .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    462   98.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.07

          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 4
          Vote for  1
           Lynn W. Yates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    446   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .67


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 5
          Vote for  1
           Merlin Volkmer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   61.35
           Neal Hoff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   38.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 6
          Vote for  1
           John Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .66


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 6 - 2 yr term
          Vote for  1
           Bill Kuehner Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .91


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 7
          Vote for  1
           Gary E. Eberle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    481   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .62


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 8
          Vote for  1
           Paul Bethune  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444   99.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .89


          Perennial Public Power District
          Vote for  1
           Steven L. Wright .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    466   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .43


          Educational Service Unit No. 6
          Vote for  1
           Dale Kahla .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    433   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .69


          Educational Service Unit No. 9 - Dist. 2
          Vote for  1
           Donald Burling.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Educational Service Unit No. 9 - Dist. 4
          Vote for  1
           Kenneth Spray .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School District #2 Sutton
          Vote for  3
           Sara Nuss  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   30.00
           Michael Thompson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.00
           Christopher L. Sterns  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   25.00
           Rick Reutzel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   20.00
           Teryl Andersen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School District #12 York
          Vote for  3
           Jean Vincent  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   66.67
           Matthew K. Holthe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School District #83 McCool Junction
          Vote for  3
           Cynthia M. Bolte .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   29.17
           Steve Gerken  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   16.67
           Chris D. Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   25.00
           Doug Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   16.67
           Michele Schwartz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   12.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School District #91 Hampton
          Vote for  3
           Matt Arndt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Craig Van Housen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jeffrey L. Hansen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School District #96 Heartland
          Vote for  3
           Gary Braun .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    419   22.35
           Paul E. Brune .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   18.08
           Glen Ott.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    440   23.47
           Derrick Regier.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302   16.11
           James Ohrt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    373   19.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .11


          Mayor of Henderson
          Vote for  1
           Mike Yoder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    409   96.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    3.76


          Member of Henderson City Council
          Vote for  1
           Corbin A. Tessman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .68

          Lushton Village
          Vote for  3
           Dale Siebert  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   23.53
           Clinton Siebert  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   20.59
           Diana Weisheit.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   20.59
           Patti Saltzman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   35.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Referendum No. 426
          Vote for  1
           Retain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   40.71
           Repeal  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    402   59.29

PRECINCT REPORT       York County, Nebraska            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/09/16     General Election
RUN TIME:02:28 AM     November 8, 2016

          0007 Ward 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    794
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.24


          President/Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   76.53
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   15.73
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    6.93
           Stein/Baraka (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .80


          Representative in Congress
          Vote for  1
           Adrian Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   99.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29


          Public Service Commissioner
          Vote for  1
           Rod Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner 2
          Vote for  1
           Kurt Bulgrin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   75.69
           Tony Cain (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   24.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of the Board of Regents
          Vote for  1
           Marsha E. Fangmeyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   42.96
           Paul Kenney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   57.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retain Michael G. Heavican
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   73.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   26.86


          Retain Everett O. Inbody
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   74.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   25.25


          Retain Daniel R. Fridrich
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   75.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   24.92

          Retain John R. Hoffert
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   76.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   23.39


          Retain James R. Coe
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   76.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   23.23


          Retain Frank J. Skorupa
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   74.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   25.50


          Retain C. Jo Petersen
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   76.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   23.83


          Retain Stephen R.W. Twiss
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   75.68
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   24.32


          SECC
          Vote for  1
           FOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   23.61
           AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   76.39


          Southeast Comm. College - Dist. 1
          Vote for  1
           Lynn Schluckebier.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   99.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39


          Southeast Comm. College - At Large
          Vote for  1
           Steven Ottmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 1
          Vote for  1
           Roger Houdersheldt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 2
          Vote for  1
           Jeffrey A. Bohaty.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 3
          Vote for  1
           Douglas Bruns .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 4
          Vote for  1
           Lynn W. Yates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 5
          Vote for  1
           Merlin Volkmer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   66.80
           Neal Hoff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   32.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .40


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 6
          Vote for  1
           John Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   99.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .41


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 6 - 2 yr term
          Vote for  1
           Bill Kuehner Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 7
          Vote for  1
           Gary E. Eberle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 8
          Vote for  1
           Paul Bethune  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .75


          Educational Service Unit No. 6
          Vote for  1
           Dale Kahla .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School District #12 York
          Vote for  3
           Jean Vincent  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   50.37
           Matthew K. Holthe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   47.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    1.67

          Mayor of York
          Vote for  1
           Chuck Harris  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   47.83
           Orval Stahr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   51.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          Member of York City Council
          Vote for  4
           Ron Mogul Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   16.79
           Matt Spanjers .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   11.69
           Cy North.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103    7.72
           Margaret Brink.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   10.19
           Clarence Hoffman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   17.99
           Mathew Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279   20.91
           Ron Saathoff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   14.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Referendum No. 426
          Vote for  1
           Retain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   39.95
           Repeal  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   60.05

PRECINCT REPORT       York County, Nebraska            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/09/16     General Election
RUN TIME:02:28 AM     November 8, 2016

          0008 Ward 2A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    974
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.58


          President/Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   71.11
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   19.60
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    6.03
           Stein/Baraka (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.76


          Representative in Congress
          Vote for  1
           Adrian Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.12


          Public Service Commissioner
          Vote for  1
           Rod Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .91


          Member of the Board of Regents
          Vote for  1
           Marsha E. Fangmeyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   45.65
           Paul Kenney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   54.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retain Michael G. Heavican
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   74.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   25.64


          Retain Everett O. Inbody
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   74.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   25.59


          Retain Daniel R. Fridrich
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   77.29
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   22.71


          Retain John R. Hoffert
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   76.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   23.24

          Retain James R. Coe
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   74.71
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   25.29


          Retain Frank J. Skorupa
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   74.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   25.22


          Retain C. Jo Petersen
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256   75.74
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   24.26


          Retain Stephen R.W. Twiss
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   73.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   26.05


          SECC
          Vote for  1
           FOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   26.93
           AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   73.07


          Southeast Comm. College - Dist. 1
          Vote for  1
           Lynn Schluckebier.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .68


          Southeast Comm. College - At Large
          Vote for  1
           Steven Ottmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   99.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 1
          Vote for  1
           Roger Houdersheldt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .69


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 2
          Vote for  1
           Jeffrey A. Bohaty.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   99.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 3
          Vote for  1
           Douglas Bruns .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 4
          Vote for  1
           Lynn W. Yates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   99.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 5
          Vote for  1
           Merlin Volkmer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   63.04
           Neal Hoff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   36.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .33


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 6
          Vote for  1
           John Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   99.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 6 - 2 yr term
          Vote for  1
           Bill Kuehner Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    284   99.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 7
          Vote for  1
           Gary E. Eberle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   99.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .35


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 8
          Vote for  1
           Paul Bethune  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   99.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34


          Educational Service Unit No. 6
          Vote for  1
           Dale Kahla .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   99.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34


          School District #12 York
          Vote for  3
           Jean Vincent  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   52.07
           Matthew K. Holthe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   45.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.76


          Mayor of York
          Vote for  1
           Chuck Harris  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   47.26
           Orval Stahr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   52.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Member of York City Council
          Vote for  4
           Ron Mogul Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   16.49
           Matt Spanjers .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   11.04
           Cy North.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104    7.76
           Margaret Brink.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   11.87
           Clarence Hoffman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   16.42
           Mathew Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   21.04
           Ron Saathoff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   15.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .07


          Referendum No. 426
          Vote for  1
           Retain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   34.68
           Repeal  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   65.32

PRECINCT REPORT       York County, Nebraska            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/09/16     General Election
RUN TIME:02:28 AM     November 8, 2016

          0009 Ward 2B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    922
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.49


          President/Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   68.77
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   19.90
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38    9.57
           Stein/Baraka (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.76


          Representative in Congress
          Vote for  1
           Adrian Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   98.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.46


          Public Service Commissioner
          Vote for  1
           Rod Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   98.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.24


          Member of the Board of Regents
          Vote for  1
           Marsha E. Fangmeyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   46.15
           Paul Kenney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   53.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .67


          Retain Michael G. Heavican
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   71.43
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   28.57


          Retain Everett O. Inbody
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   73.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   26.40


          Retain Daniel R. Fridrich
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   74.12
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   25.88


          Retain John R. Hoffert
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   73.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   26.35

          Retain James R. Coe
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   72.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   27.33


          Retain Frank J. Skorupa
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   71.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   28.34


          Retain C. Jo Petersen
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   72.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   27.07


          Retain Stephen R.W. Twiss
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   71.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   28.06


          SECC
          Vote for  1
           FOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   27.88
           AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269   72.12


          Southeast Comm. College - Dist. 1
          Vote for  1
           Lynn Schluckebier.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.79


          Southeast Comm. College - At Large
          Vote for  1
           Steven Ottmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   97.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.21


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 1
          Vote for  1
           Roger Houdersheldt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   98.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.43


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 2
          Vote for  1
           Jeffrey A. Bohaty.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273   98.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.80


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 3
          Vote for  1
           Douglas Bruns .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   98.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.44

          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 4
          Vote for  1
           Lynn W. Yates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.49


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 5
          Vote for  1
           Merlin Volkmer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   65.80
           Neal Hoff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   33.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .74


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 6
          Vote for  1
           John Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   98.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.45


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 6 - 2 yr term
          Vote for  1
           Bill Kuehner Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.12


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 7
          Vote for  1
           Gary E. Eberle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .70


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 8
          Vote for  1
           Paul Bethune  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.06


          Educational Service Unit No. 6
          Vote for  1
           Dale Kahla .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .69


          School District #12 York
          Vote for  3
           Jean Vincent  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    254   52.26
           Matthew K. Holthe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   45.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.67


          Mayor of York
          Vote for  1
           Chuck Harris  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   48.38
           Orval Stahr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   50.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .81

          Member of York City Council
          Vote for  4
           Ron Mogul Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   17.62
           Matt Spanjers .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   12.29
           Cy North.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100    7.73
           Margaret Brink.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   12.67
           Clarence Hoffman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   15.84
           Mathew Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265   20.48
           Ron Saathoff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   12.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .62


          Referendum No. 426
          Vote for  1
           Retain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   34.30
           Repeal  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   65.70

PRECINCT REPORT       York County, Nebraska            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/09/16     General Election
RUN TIME:02:28 AM     November 8, 2016

          0010 Ward 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    792
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          41.41


          President/Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   70.22
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   20.38
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    6.27
           Stein/Baraka (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.57


          Representative in Congress
          Vote for  1
           Adrian Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   98.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.74


          Public Service Commissioner
          Vote for  1
           Rod Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.11


          Member of the Board of Regents
          Vote for  1
           Marsha E. Fangmeyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   38.75
           Paul Kenney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   60.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .74


          Retain Michael G. Heavican
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   72.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   27.94


          Retain Everett O. Inbody
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   71.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   28.95


          Retain Daniel R. Fridrich
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   74.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   25.86


          Retain John R. Hoffert
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   77.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   22.61

          Retain James R. Coe
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   74.81
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   25.19


          Retain Frank J. Skorupa
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   74.13
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   25.87


          Retain C. Jo Petersen
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   73.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   26.36


          Retain Stephen R.W. Twiss
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   74.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   25.39


          SECC
          Vote for  1
           FOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   24.60
           AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   75.40


          Southeast Comm. College - Dist. 1
          Vote for  1
           Lynn Schluckebier.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44


          Southeast Comm. College - At Large
          Vote for  1
           Steven Ottmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 1
          Vote for  1
           Roger Houdersheldt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   98.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.34


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 2
          Vote for  1
           Jeffrey A. Bohaty.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .45


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 3
          Vote for  1
           Douglas Bruns .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   99.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .89

          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 4
          Vote for  1
           Lynn W. Yates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .91


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 5
          Vote for  1
           Merlin Volkmer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   62.61
           Neal Hoff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   36.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 6
          Vote for  1
           John Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 6 - 2 yr term
          Vote for  1
           Bill Kuehner Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .46


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 7
          Vote for  1
           Gary E. Eberle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .44


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 8
          Vote for  1
           Paul Bethune  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .87


          Educational Service Unit No. 6
          Vote for  1
           Dale Kahla .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43


          School District #12 York
          Vote for  3
           Jean Vincent  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209   49.88
           Matthew K. Holthe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   47.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.39


          Mayor of York
          Vote for  1
           Chuck Harris  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   53.35
           Orval Stahr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   46.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32

          Member of York City Council
          Vote for  4
           Ron Mogul Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   17.14
           Matt Spanjers .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   13.96
           Cy North.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109    9.88
           Margaret Brink.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   12.51
           Clarence Hoffman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   16.05
           Mathew Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206   18.68
           Ron Saathoff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   11.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Referendum No. 426
          Vote for  1
           Retain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   37.77
           Repeal  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   62.23

PRECINCT REPORT       York County, Nebraska            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/09/16     General Election
RUN TIME:02:28 AM     November 8, 2016

          0011 Ward 4A
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1125
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    602
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.51


          President/Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422   72.38
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   17.84
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    5.66
           Stein/Baraka (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.40


          Representative in Congress
          Vote for  1
           Adrian Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    511   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .78


          Public Service Commissioner
          Vote for  1
           Rod Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    473  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          County Commissioner 5
          Vote for  1
           Jack D. Sikes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    495   99.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .20


          Member of the Board of Regents
          Vote for  1
           Marsha E. Fangmeyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   45.37
           Paul Kenney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   54.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Retain Michael G. Heavican
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   74.58
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   25.42


          Retain Everett O. Inbody
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   73.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   26.25


          Retain Daniel R. Fridrich
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   76.22
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   23.78

          Retain John R. Hoffert
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   75.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   24.89


          Retain James R. Coe
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   73.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   26.30


          Retain Frank J. Skorupa
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   75.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   24.44


          Retain C. Jo Petersen
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   74.94
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   25.06


          Retain Stephen R.W. Twiss
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    337   76.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   23.93


          SECC
          Vote for  1
           FOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   20.14
           AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    464   79.86


          Southeast Comm. College - Dist. 1
          Vote for  1
           Lynn Schluckebier.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    383   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52


          Southeast Comm. College - At Large
          Vote for  1
           Steven Ottmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   99.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 1
          Vote for  1
           Roger Houdersheldt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 2
          Vote for  1
           Jeffrey A. Bohaty.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   99.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .27

          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 3
          Vote for  1
           Douglas Bruns .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    384   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 4
          Vote for  1
           Lynn W. Yates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 5
          Vote for  1
           Merlin Volkmer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   64.25
           Neal Hoff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   35.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 6
          Vote for  1
           John Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .80


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 6 - 2 yr term
          Vote for  1
           Bill Kuehner Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 7
          Vote for  1
           Gary E. Eberle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .50


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 8
          Vote for  1
           Paul Bethune  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    404   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .74


          Educational Service Unit No. 6
          Vote for  1
           Dale Kahla .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    439   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .68


          School District #12 York
          Vote for  3
           Jean Vincent  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   51.89
           Matthew K. Holthe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   46.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    1.89

          Mayor of York
          Vote for  1
           Chuck Harris  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   48.21
           Orval Stahr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    303   51.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of York City Council
          Vote for  4
           Ron Mogul Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    345   16.44
           Matt Spanjers .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    298   14.20
           Cy North.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173    8.24
           Margaret Brink.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   11.82
           Clarence Hoffman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   16.20
           Mathew Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434   20.68
           Ron Saathoff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   12.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Referendum No. 426
          Vote for  1
           Retain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   40.38
           Repeal  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347   59.62

PRECINCT REPORT       York County, Nebraska            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/09/16     General Election
RUN TIME:02:28 AM     November 8, 2016

          0012 Ward 4B
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1062
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    513
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.31


          President/Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   70.58
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   20.68
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29    5.77
           Stein/Baraka (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.99


          Representative in Congress
          Vote for  1
           Adrian Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    445   98.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.77


          Public Service Commissioner
          Vote for  1
           Rod Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    421   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .47


          County Commissioner 5
          Vote for  1
           Jack D. Sikes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    442   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45


          Member of the Board of Regents
          Vote for  1
           Marsha E. Fangmeyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   41.09
           Paul Kenney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   58.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .52


          Retain Michael G. Heavican
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    341   81.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   18.81


          Retain Everett O. Inbody
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   81.23
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   18.77


          Retain Daniel R. Fridrich
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319   80.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   19.24

          Retain John R. Hoffert
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   81.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   19.00


          Retain James R. Coe
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326   81.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   18.30


          Retain Frank J. Skorupa
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   82.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   17.84


          Retain C. Jo Petersen
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   82.75
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   17.25


          Retain Stephen R.W. Twiss
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   80.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   19.14


          SECC
          Vote for  1
           FOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   21.43
           AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385   78.57


          Southeast Comm. College - Dist. 1
          Vote for  1
           Lynn Schluckebier.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56


          Southeast Comm. College - At Large
          Vote for  1
           Steven Ottmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 1
          Vote for  1
           Roger Houdersheldt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 2
          Vote for  1
           Jeffrey A. Bohaty.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   99.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .84

          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 3
          Vote for  1
           Douglas Bruns .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    361   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .82


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 4
          Vote for  1
           Lynn W. Yates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    356   99.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .84


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 5
          Vote for  1
           Merlin Volkmer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   59.44
           Neal Hoff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   40.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 6
          Vote for  1
           John Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    350   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 6 - 2 yr term
          Vote for  1
           Bill Kuehner Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .58


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 7
          Vote for  1
           Gary E. Eberle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .54


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 8
          Vote for  1
           Paul Bethune  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56


          Educational Service Unit No. 6
          Vote for  1
           Dale Kahla .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .53


          School District #12 York
          Vote for  3
           Jean Vincent  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   49.93
           Matthew K. Holthe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   47.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.09

          Mayor of York
          Vote for  1
           Chuck Harris  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   50.10
           Orval Stahr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    248   49.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Member of York City Council
          Vote for  4
           Ron Mogul Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   15.56
           Matt Spanjers .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   12.51
           Cy North.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129    7.44
           Margaret Brink.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   13.14
           Clarence Hoffman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   15.56
           Mathew Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381   21.96
           Ron Saathoff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   13.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .17


          Referendum No. 426
          Vote for  1
           Retain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   36.35
           Repeal  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   63.65

PRECINCT REPORT       York County, Nebraska            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/09/16     General Election
RUN TIME:02:28 AM     November 8, 2016

          0013 New/Former Resident
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          President/Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Stein/Baraka (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

PRECINCT REPORT       York County, Nebraska            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/09/16     General Election
RUN TIME:02:28 AM     November 8, 2016

          0014 ABSENTEE
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1312


          President/Vice President
          Vote for  1
           Trump/Pence (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    854   66.20
           Clinton/Kaine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   25.81
           Johnson/Weld (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71    5.50
           Stein/Baraka (PET)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11     .85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    1.63


          Representative in Congress
          Vote for  1
           Adrian Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1044   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9     .85


          Public Service Commissioner
          Vote for  1
           Rod Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    962   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8     .82


          County Commissioner 2
          Vote for  1
           Kurt Bulgrin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   71.43
           Tony Cain (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   28.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .32


          County Commissioner 5
          Vote for  1
           Jack D. Sikes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   97.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.07


          Member of the Board of Regents
          Vote for  1
           Marsha E. Fangmeyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    411   45.26
           Paul Kenney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    494   54.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .33


          Retain Michael G. Heavican
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    732   74.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   25.69


          Retain Everett O. Inbody
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    678   73.06
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   26.94

          Retain Daniel R. Fridrich
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    659   72.42
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   27.58


          Retain John R. Hoffert
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    656   72.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   27.75


          Retain James R. Coe
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    651   71.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   28.30


          Retain Frank J. Skorupa
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    663   72.54
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   27.46


          Retain C. Jo Petersen
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    697   74.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   25.37


          Retain Stephen R.W. Twiss
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    651   71.85
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   28.15


          SECC
          Vote for  1
           FOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353   30.62
           AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    800   69.38


          Southeast Comm. College - Dist. 1
          Vote for  1
           Lynn Schluckebier.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    783   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .63


          Southeast Comm. College - At Large
          Vote for  1
           Steven Ottmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    758   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .52


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 1
          Vote for  1
           Roger Houdersheldt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    780   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .51

          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 2
          Vote for  1
           Jeffrey A. Bohaty.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    769   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7     .90


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 3
          Vote for  1
           Douglas Bruns .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    779   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .76


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 4
          Vote for  1
           Lynn W. Yates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    758   99.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .39


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 5
          Vote for  1
           Merlin Volkmer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    523   65.79
           Neal Hoff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271   34.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .13


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 6
          Vote for  1
           John Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    755   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .53


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 6 - 2 yr term
          Vote for  1
           Bill Kuehner Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    747   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6     .80


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 7
          Vote for  1
           Gary E. Eberle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    849   99.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .24


          Upper Big Blue NRD - Dist. 8
          Vote for  1
           Paul Bethune  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    793   99.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .38


          Polk Public Power District - Subd. 1
          Vote for  1
           Gary Allison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          Polk Public Power District - Subd. 2
          Vote for  2
           Robert J. Lindburg  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           Mardell Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Perennial Public Power District
          Vote for  1
           Steven L. Wright .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .93


          Educational Service Unit No. 6
          Vote for  1
           Dale Kahla .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    694   99.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          Educational Service Unit No. 7
          Vote for  1
           Robert Norvell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Educational Service Unit No. 9 - Dist. 2
          Vote for  1
           Donald Burling.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Educational Service Unit No. 9 - Dist. 4
          Vote for  1
           Kenneth Spray .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School District #1 Exeter-Milligan
          Vote for  3
           Tim Pribyl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   29.03
           Eric W. Milton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   25.81
           Kendra E. Oldehoeft .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   38.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.45


          School District #2 Sutton
          Vote for  3
           Sara Nuss  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Michael Thompson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Christopher L. Sterns  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Rick Reutzel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Teryl Andersen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School District #12 York
          Vote for  3
           Jean Vincent  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    605   52.84
           Matthew K. Holthe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    516   45.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    2.10


          School District #15 Cross County
          Vote for  3
           Brice Baker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   24.72
           Jenni Harrington .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   30.34
           Danny Seim .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   20.79
           Quinn Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   24.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School District #67R Centennial
          Vote for  3
           Doug Cast  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   24.77
           Mark J. Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   26.64
           Wayne E. Heine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   31.78
           Jodi Cast  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   16.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .47


          School District #75 High Plains
          Vote for  3
           Wendy Hudson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   18.52
           Karen A. Stevens .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   14.81
           Terry Carlstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   40.74
           Kent W. Helgoth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   25.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School District #83 McCool Junction
          Vote for  3
           Cynthia M. Bolte .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   23.62
           Steve Gerken  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   19.69
           Chris D. Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.02
           Doug Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   19.69
           Michele Schwartz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   25.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          School District #91 Hampton
          Vote for  3
           Matt Arndt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           Craig Van Housen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           Jeffrey L. Hansen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          School District #96 Heartland
          Vote for  3
           Gary Braun .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   21.13
           Paul E. Brune .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   23.10
           Glen Ott.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   18.03
           Derrick Regier.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   16.06
           James Ohrt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   21.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .28


          Mayor of Henderson
          Vote for  1
           Mike Yoder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   95.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.08


          Member of Henderson City Council
          Vote for  1
           Corbin A. Tessman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   96.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.00


          Mayor of York
          Vote for  1
           Chuck Harris  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    325   45.26
           Orval Stahr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    392   54.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .14


          Member of York City Council
          Vote for  4
           Ron Mogul Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    443   17.34
           Matt Spanjers .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   12.33
           Cy North.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225    8.81
           Margaret Brink.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   12.21
           Clarence Hoffman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    435   17.03
           Mathew Wagner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    517   20.23
           Ron Saathoff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   12.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .04


          Benedict Village
          Vote for  3
           Brad Brooke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   22.22
           Dawn Kush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   19.05
           Sean Mandeville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.70
           Aaron Reetz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.94
           Lonney Schlegelmilch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   25.40
           Erich Heiden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.59


          Bradshaw Village
          Vote for  3
           Brent Driewer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   34.72
           James Gordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   33.33
           Donald Burgener  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.94

          Gresham Village
          Vote for  3
           Tony Cain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   26.09
           Pam K. Handy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   30.43
           Joy Menke  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   30.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   13.04


          Lushton Village
          Vote for  3
           Dale Siebert  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   30.56
           Clinton Siebert  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   27.78
           Diana Weisheit.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.56
           Patti Saltzman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   36.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          McCool Junction Village
          Vote for  3
           Allan D. Mack .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Brian White.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   28.21
           Dustin Arduser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   20.51
           Eddie Sheffield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.95
           Larry E. Doran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.82
           Andy Wilkinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   17.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.56


          Thayer Village
          Vote for  3
           David Flick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   46.15
           Billie S. Flick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   53.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          Waco Village
          Vote for  3
           Phil Stern .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   35.90
           Todd Bauder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   25.64
           Carl Gordon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   25.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.82


          Referendum No. 426
          Vote for  1
           Retain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   36.04
           Repeal  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    797   63.96